In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 1,180,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,179 SqFt
$ 1,180,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,179 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2179
Square Footage 2,179 sqft
Price per Sqft $541
MLS® Listing ID R3124352
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $492/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
RARE Spacious Corner 3 level home and tastefully renovated, 4beds/4baths you do not want to miss! ASHBURY LANE- gated complex, family-kid-pet friendly. Blocks away from Hen Long Supermarket-Guildford-Surrey Central-Schools, Transits. Over 2100sq ft living space, sleek glossy riser stairs leading to top floor, 2 spacious bedrooms, each with ensuites and decks, vaulted ceilings. Main floor -massive open with a (3rd) bedroom/den own deck, green scenery, nice and bright wrapped around dining area, new kitchen counter cabinets appliances. Downstairs foyer leads to double side-by-side Garage, thru' the hallway a generous size (4th) bedroom/Rec room, suite potential as there is separate bathroom and entrance, great mortgage helper/inlaw suite. LOW Maintenance Fees. A MUST see!! Motivated Seller (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com
1429 Ellis Street, Unite States