In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 449,888
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
700 SqFt
$ 449,888
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
700 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $642
MLS® Listing ID R3124724
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $342/mo
Year Built 1991
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Renovated & move-in ready, nestled within Burnaby´s desirable City in the Park neighbourhood! Beautifully updated 1-bedroom home offers approx. 700 sqft of bright, functional living space featuring updated flooring, modern finishes, a cozy gas fireplace, & in-suite laundry. Enjoy your large covered balcony, perfect for year-round use, BBQs, & relaxing evenings. This well-maintained building includes secure underground parking & a storage locker. Close to Edmonds SkyTrain Station, parks, schools, & daycare, with Highgate Village & Market Crossing only minutes away for shopping, dining, &everyday conveniences. Fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a move-in-ready home in one of Burnaby´s most convenient communities. OPEN HOUSE MAY 23RD 2-4PM/ MAY 24TH 1-3PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1