In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 1,399,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 SqFt
$ 1,399,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 SqFt
Open House
Thu May 21, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $932
MLS® Listing ID R3124772
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2008
Lot Size 4,148 Sqft
Acres 4148.0
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Spacious 4-bedroom+ Den triplex nestled in the vibrant Fraserhood - Mount Pleasant. Built in 2008, this well-designed 1,500 square ft home features an open kitchen, spacious living room and a thoughtful layout spread across three levels. Upper floor offers three bedrooms + full bathroom, the top floor is home to a private primary bedroom, full bathroom and an enclosed solarium - perfect for a home office. A detached one-car garage adds everyday convenience, offering secure parking and extra storage. This townhouse comes with a private, south-facing fenced yard, perfect for BBQ's. Enjoy everything this sought-after neighbourhood has to offer, close to cafés, restaurants, parks, boutique shops, and easy transit access. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.jackylevi.com/blog/98484/triplex-for-sale-east-vancouver
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com
1429 Ellis Street, Unite States