In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 1,950,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Baths
20 SqFt
$ 1,950,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Baths
20 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Vacant Land
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 20
Square Footage 20 sqft
Price per Sqft $97,500
Subdivision Wasaga Beach
MLS® Listing ID S13144282
Lot Size 19.564 Acres
Acres 19.564
Property Description
19.564 acres with approximately an incredible 1.5 km of frontage along the scenic Nottawasaga River in Wasaga Beach. Rare opportunity for investors, developers, and outdoor hospitality operators seeking a prime recreational property with exceptional exposure and natural beauty. Existing 3-bedroom home with detached garage currently rented for $1,669.05/month provides immediate holding income. Ideal setting for a potential trailer park, campground, glamping retreat, or outdoor recreational destination (buyer to complete due diligence and obtain all required approvals). Enjoy direct access to boating, fishing, kayaking, and nature along the riverfront. Surrounded by miles of hiking, ATV, and snowmobile trails, and located just minutes to over 14 km of sandy beaches on Georgian Bay, shopping, restaurants, and all amenities of Wasaga Beach. Outstanding opportunity to capitalize on the growing demand for outdoor tourism and recreational properties in one of Ontario's premier vacation destinations, Wasaga Beach. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0