In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 649,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
812 SqFt
$ 649,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
812 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 812
Square Footage 812 sqft
Price per Sqft $799
MLS® Listing ID R3124943
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $428/mo
Year Built 2023
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
CLYDE by Porte located in the heart of Port Moody. This QUIET CORNER home offers an open concept living w/2 brs & 1 cheater en-suite bth. Enjoy 9´ ceilings, natural lighting & herringbone wood flooring throughout. Finished in a modern colour scheme, the home features high-end appliances, gas range, soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops & TWO spacious balconies w/BBQ gas hookup. Includes 1 parking stall (EV Ready) and storage locker. Amenities include a gym, social lounge with kitchen, games rm area with TV/pool table, outdoor social area and a dog spa. Just minutes to SkyTrain, the Rec Complex, Rocky Point Park, Brewers Row & Newport Village. School catchments: Moody Elementary School and Port Moody Secondary School. Easy to show. Call today! OPEN HOUSE MAY 23, SAT 1-3PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=6oRUZZpHJyV
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com
1429 Ellis Street, Unite States