In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 529,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
548 SqFt
$ 529,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
548 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 12:45pm - 2:45pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 548
Square Footage 548 sqft
Price per Sqft $965
MLS® Listing ID R3124921
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $374/mo
Year Built 2015
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
MARINE GATEWAY, the ultimate in convenient living with direct access to the Canada Line Skytrain and shopping right at your doorstep. This charming 1 bedroom residence is the most desirable floorplan in the building with city & mountain views boasting plenty of natural light. Live and Invest in this award-winning, LEED Gold community by PCI Development. Imagine not having to go out into the rain to get your groceries, watch a movie, or getting on the train! Walk out to T&T Supermarket, Shoppers, Banks, Cineplex, Restaurants & Cafes. Just a quick skytrain ride to YVR Airport, Richmond, Oakridge & Downtown. Amenities include a fireside lounge, luxurious kitchen, business centre, caretaker lounge, rooftop play & BBQ area. OPEN HOUSE: Saturday, May 23rd from 12:45-2:45pm. MUST SEE VIRTUAL TOUR! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/FF_Oq_qKZaE?feature=share
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com
1429 Ellis Street, Unite States