In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 500,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
676 SqFt
$ 500,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
676 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 676
Square Footage 676 sqft
Price per Sqft $739
MLS® Listing ID R3125040
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $414/mo
Year Built 1995
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Bright, spacious 1 bedroom plus den in the Joyce Collingwood area with floor plan of 676 square feet. Upgrades of new washer/dryer, dishwasher, countertops, and laminate flooring. Steps away from Joyce Skytrain Station. Walk-out to a private balcony for a BBQ. It has a large storage space inside the unit to act as a pantry. The building has a nice clubhouse equipped with table tennis. Pet friendly building is located next to a large park with tennis courts, playground, walking distance to bus stops, many restaurants, etc. Open House on Saturday, May 23 and Sunday, May 24 from 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1