REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 1,580,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,735 SqFt
$ 1,580,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,735 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1735
Square Footage 1,735 sqft
Price per Sqft $910
MLS® Listing ID R3125165
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1955
Lot Size 5,085 Sqft
Acres 5085.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Beautifully renovated, this stunning move-in ready Sapperton home blends timeless character with modern comfort. Bright open-concept living features refinished oak floors, exposed brick, marble counters, Fisher & Paykel appliances, shaker cabinetry & a cozy gas fireplace. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths with 2 bedrooms upstairs plus a bright 2 bedroom suite below with private entry, separate heating & excellent income potential. Major updates include roof 2026, newer windows, PEX plumbing, electrical, drainage & furnace. Enjoy mountain & river views, a large patio & private backyard oasis with palm trees, lavender, rosemary & blueberry bushes. Steps to Hume Park, SkyTrain, shops, schools & more. Quiet street with future TOA development potential. Welcome to your beautiful home! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1193645569
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com
1429 Ellis Street, Unite States