In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 743,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,371 SqFt
$ 743,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,371 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1371
Square Footage 1,371 sqft
Price per Sqft $542
MLS® Listing ID R3124782
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $328/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to the Wexley! This beautifully kept CORNER unit is ready for you to call home! With over 1350 square feet, 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs AND a rooftop deck, you'll have plenty of space to make it your own! There is plenty of space for your vehicles in the garage with a little room to spare for extra storage or even a home gym! You have a conveniently located powder room on your main floor for guests and 2 full bathrooms upstairs! The rooftop deck is roughed in for a HOT TUB! so you may enjoy all of the summer nights to come! The Wexley is conveniently located to schools, shopping, and TC-1. No size restrictions for dogs so bring your furry friends too! What are you waiting for? Book your private showing today! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com
1429 Ellis Street, Unite States