REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Kevin Morrison
kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com$ 499,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,200 SqFt
$ 499,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,200 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1200 - 1399
Square Footage 1,200 sqft
Price per Sqft $415
Subdivision Fessenden
MLS® Listing ID X13147070
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $472/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Discover the perfect opportunity to own a spacious and well-maintained townhouse in Hamilton's desirable Fessenden area. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The bright and welcoming main living areafeatures a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect atmosphere for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Enjoy the convenience of an attachedgarage with inside entry, providing added comfort and practicality year-round. Located in a very well-managed complex, this home offers peaceof mind along with an easily accessible location close to major highways, shopping, schools, parks, and other everyday amenities. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

kevin.morrison@engelvoelkers.com
1429 Ellis Street, Unite States